Swashthik Plascon IPO Date, Review, Price, Allotment Details

Swashthik Plascon IPO is primarily involved in the manufacturing of a diverse range of PET bottles and PET preforms. This includes PET bottles designed for various applications such as pharmaceuticals, liquor, FMCG packaging, household use, dishwashing liquid packaging, and repellent dispensers. Additionally, the company produces PET preforms for soft drink bottles, packaged drinking water bottles, and juice bottles.

The manufacturing process involves the use of Continuous Injection Stretch Moulding Machines with advanced technology. The company employs 100% virgin food-grade quality material in the production of bottles and preforms. To ensure the quality of their products, Swasthik Plascon operates a well-equipped quality control lab with in-house testing equipment. This allows them to assess both the capacity and overall quality of their products.

Swasthik Plascon has developed in-house quality check procedures, adhering to internationally standardized top-level quality check parameters. Furthermore, the company follows a comprehensive quality management system and has obtained ISO 9001:2015 certification for the manufacture and supply of chemical intermediates and dye stuff. This commitment to quality and adherence to international standards emphasizes Swasthik Plascon’s dedication to producing high-quality products for various industries.

Swashthik Plascon IPO Timeline

Swashthik Plascon IPO opens on November 24, 2023, and closes on November 29, 2023.

IPO Open DateFriday, November 24, 2023
IPO Close DateWednesday, November 29, 2023
Basis of AllotmentMonday, December 4, 2023
Initiation of RefundsTuesday, December 5, 2023
Credit of Shares to DematWednesday, December 6, 2023
Listing DateThursday, December 7, 2023
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on November 29, 2023

Swashthik Plascon IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 1600 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600₹137,600
Retail (Max)11600₹137,600
HNI (Min)23,200₹275,200

About the Issue

Swashthik Plascon IPO is a book-built issue aimed at raising Rs 40.76 crores, entirely through a fresh issue of 47.39 lakh shares.

The subscription period for the Swashthik Plascon IPO opens on November 24, 2023, and closes on November 29, 2023. The allotment is expected to be finalized on Monday, December 4, 2023. The IPO is set to list on BSE SME with the tentative listing date fixed as Thursday, December 7, 2023.

The price band for the Swashthik Plascon IPO is set at ₹80 to ₹86 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 1600 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹137,600 for retail investors. For High Net Worth Individuals (HNI), the minimum lot size investment is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹275,200.

Shreni Shares Private Limited serves as the book running lead manager for the Swashthik Plascon IPO, and Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd is the registrar for the issue. Nikunj Stock Brokers has been appointed as the market maker for the IPO.

Objects of the Issue

The Company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards funding the following objects:

  • Funding capital expenditure for developing new manufacturing facilities and installation of Plant and Machinery
  • Funding of capital expenditure requirements of the Company towards Set up of Solar Power Plant
  • Purchase of Plant and Machinery at the Existing Manufacturing Facility
  • Funding Working Capital Requirements of the Company
  • General corporate purposes

Swashthik Plascon Limited Financials

Swashthik Plascon Limited’s revenue decreased by -7.97% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 2222.75% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets5,414.904,908.152,737.342,820.71
Revenue2,377.084,589.104,986.513,533.97
Profit After Tax382.38302.1913.016.91
Net Worth2,403.932,021.55631.53618.52
Reserves and Surplus1,121.45739.0731.5318.52
Total Borrowing1,689.511,589.591,495.611,515.58

Swashthik Plascon IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: http://www.bigshareonline.com

Swashthik Plascon IPO Allotment Status

Check Swashthik Plascon IPO allotment status on Bigshare website URL. Click Here

Company Address

Swashthik Plascon Limited
No. A75 – A76, PIPDIC Electronic Park
Thirubuvanai, Mannadipet Commune,
Pondicherry – 605107
Phone: (0413)-2640955
Email: investors@swashthikplascon.com
Website: http://www.swashthikplascon.com/

Swashthik Plascon IPO FAQs

What is Swashthik Plascon IPO?

Swashthik Plascon IPO is a BSE SME IPO. They are going to raise ₹40.76 Crores via IPO. The issue is priced at ₹80 to ₹86 per equity share. The IPO is to be listed on BSE.

When Swashthik Plascon IPO will open?

The IPO is to open on November 24, 2023 for QIB, NII, and Retail Investors.

What is Swashthik Plascon IPO Investors Portion?

The investors’ portion for QIB is 50%, NII is 15%, and Retail is 35%.

How to Apply the Swashthik Plascon IPO through Zerodha?

Steps to apply in Swashthik Plascon IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the ‘Swashthik Plascon IPO’ row and click the ‘Bid’ button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Leave a comment