Indifra IPO Date, Review, Price, Allotment Details

Indifra IPO specializes in providing gas distribution pipeline management services to various gas distribution companies. In the past, they served Adani Gas Limited in this capacity. Presently, they are actively providing these services to Charotar Gas Sahakari Mandali Limited (CGSML). Indifra initiated its gas pipeline management services with CGSML, a leading gas distribution company in the region and the world’s first cooperative Natural Gas Provider, in 2022. The collaboration aimed to offer comprehensive gas pipeline management services in the Charotar region of Gujarat.

The successful execution of projects for CGSML and Adani Gas Limited has significantly bolstered Indifra’s reputation as a reliable and preferred vendor among gas distribution companies. The company distinguishes itself in the industry through its unwavering commitment to delivering high-quality services, strict adherence to timelines, and continuous investment in cutting-edge technology.

Indifra IPO Timeline

Indifra IPO opens on December 21, 2023, and closes on December 26, 2023.

IPO Open DateThursday, December 21, 2023
IPO Close DateTuesday, December 26, 2023
Basis of AllotmentWednesday, December 27, 2023
Initiation of RefundsThursday, December 28, 2023
Credit of Shares to DematThursday, December 28, 2023
Listing DateFriday, December 29, 2023
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on December 26, 2023

Indifra IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 2000 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹130,000
Retail (Max)12000₹130,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹260,000

About the Issue

Indifra’s initial public offering (IPO) is a fixed price issue amounting to Rs 14.04 crores, comprising an entirely fresh issue of 21.6 lakh shares.

The subscription period for the Indifra IPO commences on December 21, 2023, and concludes on December 26, 2023. The allotment process is anticipated to be finalized on Wednesday, December 27, 2023. The IPO is scheduled to be listed on the NSE SME, with a tentative listing date set for Friday, December 29, 2023.

The issue price for the Indifra IPO is fixed at ₹65 per share. The minimum lot size for application stands at 2000 shares. Retail investors are required to make a minimum investment of ₹130,000. For High Net Worth Individuals (HNI), the minimum lot size investment is 2 lots (4,000 shares), amounting to ₹260,000.

Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd serves as the book running lead manager for the Indifra IPO, and Kfin Technologies Limited is the registrar handling the issue. Spread X Securities is appointed as the market maker for the Indifra IPO.

Objects of the Issue:

  • To Meet Working Capital Requirements.
  • For General Corporate Purposes and Funding investments for acquisitions.
  • To meet Public Issue Expenses

Indifra Limited Financials (Rs in Lakhs)

Indifra Limited’s revenue decreased by -8.3% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 148.07% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets630.24312.46420.10229.63
Revenue64.281,001.691,092.41306.54
Profit After Tax3.5499.0839.9410.51
Net Worth533.25169.7070.6230.68
Reserves and Surplus20.25168.7069.6229.68
Total Borrowing38.2650.6145.05

Kfin Technologies Limited
Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: indifra.ipo@kfintech.com
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/

Indifra IPO Allotment Status

Check Indifra allotment status on Kfin Technologies website URL. Click Here

Company Address

Indifra Limited
9, Krishna Villa,
Nr. Aamrakunj Society, Karamsad, V.V. Nagar Road,
Karamsad, Anand- 388325
Phone: 02692-360191
Email: shares@indifra.in
Website: https://www.indifra.com/

Indifra IPO FAQs

What is Indifra IPO?

Indifra IPO is an NSE SME IPO. They are going to raise ₹14.04 Crores via IPO. The issue is priced at ₹65 per equity share. The IPO is to be listed on NSE.

When Indifra IPO will open?

The IPO is to open on December 21, 2023 for NII, and Retail Investors.

What is Indifra IPO Investors Portion?

The investors’ portion for QIB is [.]%, NII is 50%, and Retail is 50%.

How to Apply the Indifra IPO through Zerodha?

Zerodha customers can apply online in Indifra IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Indifra IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in Indifra IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the ‘Indifra IPO’ row and click the ‘Bid’ button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Leave a comment