HRH Next Services IPO Date, Review, Price, Allotment Details

HRH Next Services IPO specializes in Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) and offers a comprehensive range of Call Centre Services, encompassing Inbound Services, Outbound Services, Backend Support, Chat Support, Email Support, and more. The company excels in providing efficient end-to-end solutions to its clients, tailoring top-notch services to meet specific business needs and aiding clients in achieving their objectives.

Incorporated on February 02, 2007, as “HRH Next Services Private Limited” under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956, with the Registrar of Companies, Andhra Pradesh, the company underwent a transformation into a Public Limited Company. The name of the company was subsequently changed from “HRH Next Services Private Limited” to “HRH Next Services Limited” through a fresh certificate of incorporation dated August 25, 2023, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

HRH Next Services IPO Timeline

HRH Next Services IPO opens on December 27, 2023, and closes on December 29, 2023.

IPO Open DateWednesday, December 27, 2023
IPO Close DateFriday, December 29, 2023
Basis of AllotmentMonday, January 1, 2024
Initiation of RefundsTuesday, January 2, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, January 2, 2024
Listing DateWednesday, January 3, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on December 29, 2023

HRH Next Services IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 3000 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)13000₹108,000
Retail (Max)13000₹108,000
HNI (Min)26,000₹216,000

About the Issue

HRH Next Services IPO is a fixed-price issue valued at Rs 9.57 crores, comprising an entirely fresh offering of 26.58 lakh shares.

The subscription for HRH Next Services IPO opens on December 27, 2023, and concludes on December 29, 2023. The allotment process for the IPO is expected to be completed on Monday, January 1, 2024. HRH Next Services IPO is set to list on NSE SME, with a tentative listing date fixed for Wednesday, January 3, 2024.

The IPO price for HRH Next Services is ₹36 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 3000 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹108,000 for retail investors. High Net Worth Individuals (HNI) are required to invest in a minimum of 2 lots (6,000 shares), amounting to ₹216,000.

Finshore Management Services Limited serves as the book running lead manager for the HRH Next Services IPO, while Cameo Corporate Services Limited acts as the registrar for the issue. The market maker for HRH Next Services IPO is Nikunj Stock Brokers.

Objects of the Issue:

  • Expansion of the Services by launching 2 (two) Call Centres.
  • Capital Expenditure towards purchase of Computer Systems.
  • To meet the working capital requirements.
  • To meet the Issue Expenses.
  • General Corporate Purposes

HRH Next Services Limited Financials (Rs in Lakhs)

HRH Next Services Limited’s revenue increased by 15.73% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 273.85% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets3,113.862,882.291,864.851,298.10
Revenue2,152.515,124.964,428.422,424.26
Profit After Tax150.84347.7993.0325.18
Net Worth1,320.711,044.79697.00603.97
Reserves and Surplus665.961,024.79677.00583.97
Total Borrowing1,083.77990.57442.58401.88

Company Promoters

  • Mr Ankit Sanjay Shah
  • Mr Parikshit Pankaj Shah
  • Mrs Tara Sanjay Shah

HRH Next Services IPO Registrar

Cameo Corporate Services Limited
Phone: +91-44-28460390
Email: ipo@cameoindia.com
Website: https://ipo.cameoindia.com/

HRH Next Services IPO Allotment Status

Check HRH Next Services allotment status on Cameo Corporate website URL. Click Here

Company Address

HRH Next Services Limited
4-1-976,
Abid Road,
Hyderabad – 500001
Phone: +91 95536 04777
Email: cs@hrhnext.com
Website: http://

HRH Next Services IPO FAQs

What is HRH Next Services IPO?

HRH Next Services is an NSE SME IPO. They are going to raise ₹9.57 Crores via IPO. The issue is priced at ₹36 per equity share. The IPO is to be listed on NSE.

When HRH Next Services IPO will open?

The IPO is to open on December 27, 2023 for NII, and Retail Investors.

What is HRH Next Services IPO Investors Portion?

The investors’ portion for QIB is [.]%, NII is 50%, and Retail is 50%.

How to Apply the HRH Next Services IPO through Zerodha?

Zerodha customers can apply online in HRH Next Services IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in HRH Next Services IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in HRH Next Services IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the ‘HRH Next Services IPO’ row and click the ‘Bid’ button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Leave a comment