Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Date, Review, Price, Allotment Details

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO specializes in the manufacturing of electrical equipment, including electrical panels, instrument transformers, and vacuum contactors. The company serves a diverse range of consumers, including institutions, industries, and electricity transmission and distribution utilities. With a commitment to quality and performance, the company operates two manufacturing plants dedicated to producing its line of products.

As an ISO 9001:2015 certified organization, Akanksha Power and Infrastructure is actively involved in the design, manufacturing, and supply of various electrical components. Its product range includes CT-PT (Current Transformer – Potential Transformer) units, metering units, cubicles, automatic power correction panels (capacitor panels), fixed capacitor banks, Motor Control Centre (MCC), Power Control Centre (PCC), Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) Panels, Thyristor switches, vacuum contactors, Energy Management Systems, and Smart Energy Meters (Advanced Metering Infrastructure). Additionally, the company engages in the engineering and execution of electrical turnkey projects, further contributing to its comprehensive offerings in the electrical sector.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Timeline

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO opens on December 27, 2023, and closes on December 29, 2023.

IPO Open DateWednesday, December 27, 2023
IPO Close DateFriday, December 29, 2023
Basis of AllotmentMonday, January 1, 2024
Initiation of RefundsTuesday, January 2, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematTuesday, January 2, 2024
Listing DateWednesday, January 3, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on December 29, 2023

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 2000 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)12000₹110,000
Retail (Max)12000₹110,000
HNI (Min)24,000₹220,000

About the Issue

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO is a book-built issue valued at Rs 27.49 crores, consisting entirely of a fresh offering comprising 49.98 lakh shares.

The subscription for Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO opens on December 27, 2023, and closes on December 29, 2023. The allotment process for the IPO is expected to be completed on Monday, January 1, 2024. Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO is scheduled to list on NSE SME, with a tentative listing date fixed for Wednesday, January 3, 2024.

The price band for Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO is established at ₹52 to ₹55 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 2000 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹110,000 for retail investors. High Net Worth Individuals (HNI) are required to invest in a minimum of 2 lots (4,000 shares), amounting to ₹220,000.

Narnolia Financial Services Ltd serves as the book running lead manager for the Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO, while Link Intime India Private Ltd acts as the registrar for the issue. The market makers for Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO are Nikunj Stock Brokers and Ss Corporate Securities.

Objects of the Issue:

  • To meet the Capital Expenditure Requirement of the Company.
  • To meet the Working Capital requirements of the Company.
  • To meet the General Corporate Purposes.
  • To meet the Issue Expenses.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Limited Financials (Rs in Lakhs)

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Limited’s revenue decreased by -10.8% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 20.58% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets5,530.824,762.653,838.923,781.19
Revenue1,027.274,644.035,206.507,441.05
Profit After Tax71.06290.50240.92392.12
Net Worth2,074.751,595.941,305.421,064.50
Reserves and Surplus722.701,414.441,123.92883.00
Total Borrowing1,722.621,527.681,055.03891.47

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: akanksha.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Allotment Status

Check Akanksha Power and Infrastructure allotment status on Link Intime website URL. Click Here

Company Address

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Limited
Plot No. 87/4
MIDC, Satpur,
Nashik- 422007,
Phone: +91 9370345000
Email: bdm@apil.co.in
Websitehttps://www.apil.co.in/

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO FAQs

What is Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO?

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure is an NSE SME IPO. They are going to raise ₹27.49 Crores via IPO. The issue is priced at ₹52 to ₹55 per equity share. The IPO is to be listed on NSE.

When Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO will open?

The IPO is to open on December 27, 2023 for QIB, NII, and Retail Investors.

What is Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO Investors Portion?

The investors’ portion for QIB is 50%, NII is 15%, and Retail is 35%.

How to Apply the Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO through Zerodha?

Zerodha customers can apply online in Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the ‘Akanksha Power and Infrastructure IPO’ row and click the ‘Bid’ button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Leave a comment