AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO Date, Review, Price, Allotment Details

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO originated on September 19, 2017, in accordance with the Companies Act, 2013, with registration at the Central Registration Centre under the Registrar of Companies. Subsequently, it underwent a transformation into a Public Limited Company, and the name transitioned from “AIK Pipes and Polymers Private Limited” to “AIK Pipes and Polymers Limited” as per the fresh certificate of incorporation issued on June 19, 2023, by the Registrar of Companies in Jaipur.

The company boasts a well-equipped manufacturing facility, equipped with cutting-edge technology and machinery dedicated to the production of high-quality HDPE pipes in various dimensions. The manufacturing process is fully automated, facilitated by a proficient team comprising engineers, technicians, and operators who play a crucial role in both production and quality control. The products manufactured by the company receive approvals from reputable entities such as the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), as well as organizations like the Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology, Indian Oil Corporation, and GAIL.

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Timeline

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO opens on December 26, 2023, and closes on December 28, 2023.

IPO Open DateTuesday, December 26, 2023
IPO Close DateThursday, December 28, 2023
Basis of AllotmentFriday, December 29, 2023
Initiation of RefundsMonday, January 1, 2024
Credit of Shares to DematMonday, January 1, 2024
Listing DateTuesday, January 2, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation5 PM on December 28, 2023

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 1600 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11600₹142,400
Retail (Max)11600₹142,400
HNI (Min)23,200₹284,800

About the Issue

AIK Pipes And Polymers is a fixed-price issue, amounting to Rs 15.02 crores. The issue comprises an entirely fresh offering of 16.88 lakh shares.

The subscription for AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO commences on December 26, 2023, and concludes on December 28, 2023. The allotment process for the IPO is expected to be finalized on Friday, December 29, 2023. The listing of AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO on BSE SME is anticipated on Tuesday, January 2, 2024.

The IPO price for AIK Pipes And Polymers is set at ₹89 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 1600 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹142,400 for retail investors. High Net Worth Individuals (HNI) are required to invest in a minimum of 2 lots (3,200 shares), amounting to ₹284,800.

Shreni Shares Limited serves as the book-running lead manager for the AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO, with Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd acting as the registrar for the issue. Shreni Shares is designated as the market maker for AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO.

Objects of the Issue:

  • To Meet Working Capital Requirement.
  • To Meet the Capital Expenditure.
  • General Corporate Purpose

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited Financials (Rs in Lakhs)

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited’s revenue increased by 47.21% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 113.58% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,638.561,450.50968.13739.75
Revenue1,400.423,077.922,090.841,020.54
Profit After Tax101.97187.7487.9026.99
Net Worth662.47560.50202.7684.86
Reserves and Surplus194.97433.00132.7644.86
Total Borrowing429.91538.09432.17382.88

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO Registrar

Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd
Phone: 02228511022
Email: ipo@skylinerta.com
Website: https://www.skylinerta.com/

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO Allotment Status

Check AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO allotment status on Skyline Financial website URL. Click Here

Company Address

AIK Pipes and Polymers Limited
F-9 Vinayak Enclave,
Vaishali Nagar
Jaipur 302021
Phone: +91-9672749800
Email: info@aikpipes.com
Website: https://www.aikpipes.com/

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO FAQs

What is AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO?

AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO is a BSE SME IPO. They are going to raise ₹15.02 Crores via IPO. The issue is priced at ₹89 per equity share. The IPO is to be listed on BSE.

When AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO will open?

The IPO is to open on December 26, 2023 for NII, and Retail Investors.

What is AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO Investors Portion?

The investors’ portion for QIB is [.]%, NII is 50%, and Retail is 50%.

How to Apply the AIK Pipes and Polymers IPO through Zerodha?

Zerodha customers can apply online in AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the ‘AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO’ row and click the ‘Bid’ button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Leave a comment